Gigabit Ethernet MCQs Test Online PDF Download

Gigabit ethernet multiple choice questions (MCQs), gigabit ethernet test prep for online learning with IT degree certificate eCourses. Learn wired lans: ethernet multiple choice questions (MCQs), gigabit ethernet quiz questions and answers. Career test on ethernet standards, ieee standards, gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet, media access control test for IT certifications.

Learn wired lans: ethernet practice test MCQs: line encoding scheme that is used in 1000basecx is, for free online courses with options manchester, nrz, 4d-pams, mlt-3 for online information systems degree. Free skills assessment test is for online e-learning gigabit ethernet quiz questions for competitive assessment in computer science major.

MCQ on Gigabit EthernetQuiz PDF Download

MCQ: 1000Base-LX has used two wires for long wave are

  1. STP Cable
  2. UTP Cable
  3. Fiber Optic
  4. Coaxial Cable

C

MCQ: Line encoding scheme that is used in 1000BaseCX is

  1. Manchester
  2. NRZ
  3. 4D-PAMS
  4. MLT-3

B

MCQ: Maximum length of 10GBase-L in Gigabit ethernet implementation is

  1. 100 m
  2. 300 m
  3. 10 km
  4. 40 km

C

MCQ: 10 Gigabit Ethernet operates only in

  1. Duplex Mode
  2. Half Duplex Mode
  3. Quadratic Duplex Mode
  4. Full Duplex Mode

D

MCQ: Mode of propagation of data in 10GBase-E is

  1. Single mode
  2. Double mode
  3. Multi mode
  4. None of the given

A